Pages

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Step by Step

Years ago, I saw a video on MTV. During that time, MTV was still on channel 23, they end by lunch time. Donita was still in Singapore and doing MTV Most Wanted, damn I’m old. haha. The video has a woman dancing in a podium while all the extras were dancing like crazy, it has umbrellas, and a good beat that will really make you dancing. The song also has a cool message, check it by playing the video below.

Now, it shocks me that Whitney is dead.

Yes, she was gone too soon. I remember reading Amapola and there was really a part that was all about her. She was Amapola’s song the day he was found by his mother. I will always love you was really done in an entertaining way, imagine reading, “and ayayayayayayay…” it was crazy.

I am a big fan of Whitney, from the day she sung How will I Know, I Wanna Dance with Somebody, to their patayan duet with Mariah Carey. I still cannot believe that she is gone.

But she is.

RIP Whitney Houston.

4 comments:

  1. ako din nga nun mabasa ko sa twitter...RIP sa knya.

    and thanks for your comment na 100 na tawa on my blog! LOL

    ReplyDelete
  2. Replies
    1. yeah. hanggang ngayon hindi pa din ako makapaniwala.

      Delete